2985 Wall St San Jose, CA 95111
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Wall St, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,087,369, approximately $693 per square foot. 2985 Wall St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Altura San Jose Lp
Bought by
Tran Nguyen Viet and Nguyen Tuyet Mong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nguyen Viet | $332,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Nguyen Viet | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050 | $520,457 | $156,761 | $363,696 |
| 2024 | $8,050 | $510,253 | $153,688 | $356,565 |
| 2023 | $7,936 | $500,249 | $150,675 | $349,574 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $490,441 | $147,721 | $342,720 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $480,825 | $144,825 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $475,895 | $143,340 | $332,555 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $466,565 | $140,530 | $326,035 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $457,418 | $137,775 | $319,643 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $448,450 | $135,074 | $313,376 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $439,658 | $132,426 | $307,232 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $433,055 | $130,437 | $302,618 |
| 2014 | $6,070 | $424,573 | $127,882 | $296,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map