2986 Mill Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $497,662
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2986 Mill Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $362,331. 2986 Mill Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Lemke Lloyd T
Bought by
The Lloyd T & Lori K Lemke Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lloyd T & Lori K Lemke Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $252,000 | $43,700 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $252,000 | $43,700 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $251,600 | $43,300 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $251,100 | $42,800 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $181,300 | $28,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $181,400 | $28,100 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $181,200 | $27,900 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $178,300 | $25,000 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $181,200 | $27,900 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $191,000 | $30,000 | $161,000 |
| 2013 | $3,627 | $191,000 | $30,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map