29861 Anthony Rd Valley Center, CA 92082
Estimated Value: $876,900 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29861 Anthony Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082 and is currently estimated at $911,975, approximately $447 per square foot. 29861 Anthony Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Center Middle School, Valley Center High School, and Oak Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Crouthamel Terry R and Crouthamel Eileen R
Bought by
Lepe Jose Luis and Lepe Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepe Jose Luis | $242,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lepe Jose Luis | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $387,190 | $135,285 | $251,905 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $379,599 | $132,633 | $246,966 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $372,157 | $130,033 | $242,124 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $364,861 | $127,484 | $237,377 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $357,708 | $124,985 | $232,723 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $354,041 | $123,704 | $230,337 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $347,100 | $121,279 | $225,821 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $340,295 | $118,901 | $221,394 |
| 2017 | $941 | $333,623 | $116,570 | $217,053 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $327,083 | $114,285 | $212,798 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $322,171 | $112,569 | $209,602 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $315,861 | $110,364 | $205,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map