2987 Comanche Rd Canton, KS 67428
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $422,530
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 Comanche Rd, Canton, KS 67428 and is currently estimated at $302,177, approximately $257 per square foot. 2987 Comanche Rd is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Goessel Elementary School and Goessel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duerksen Marlo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $54,479 | $7,260 | $47,219 |
| 2024 | $55 | $51,623 | $7,458 | $44,165 |
| 2023 | $5,574 | $50,190 | $6,967 | $43,223 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $24,776 | $4,971 | $19,805 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $24,776 | $4,971 | $19,805 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $24,916 | $5,052 | $19,864 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $24,807 | $5,724 | $19,083 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $24,864 | $6,034 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $24,632 | $5,856 | $18,776 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $24,064 | $5,614 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,512 | $4,525 | $14,987 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $18,626 | $3,936 | $14,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map