2987 E Weldon Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 E Weldon Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $334,086, approximately $248 per square foot. 2987 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Refugio and Pereda Consuelo
Bought by
Lopez Refugio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,407
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$175,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Trapp Kenneth D and Trapp Sandra J
Bought by
Lopez Refugio and Pereda Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,501
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Trapp Kenneth D and Trapp Sandra J
Bought by
Trapp Kenneth D and Trapp Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Refugio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Refugio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Refugio | $177,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Trapp Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Refugio | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Refugio | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Refugio | $141,501 | |
| Closed | Lopez Refugio | $35,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $251,352 | $42,643 | $208,709 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $241,593 | $40,988 | $200,605 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $236,857 | $40,185 | $196,672 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $205,200 | $34,400 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $183,300 | $30,800 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $173,800 | $29,200 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $170,500 | $28,700 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $159,500 | $26,900 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $152,000 | $25,700 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $137,000 | $23,200 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $128,400 | $21,800 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map