Estimated Value: $423,000 - $474,286
Studio
--
Bath
2,433
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 Highway U, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $452,429, approximately $185 per square foot. 2987 Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $26,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $24,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $24,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $22,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $20,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $29,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $26,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $26,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map