Estimated Value: $213,596 - $443,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Quiet Ln, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $350,865, approximately $294 per square foot. 544 Quiet Ln is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $11,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $452 | $10,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $444 | $9,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $448 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map