2987 Joyner Bridge Rd Four Oaks, NC 27524
Bentonville Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 Joyner Bridge Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524. 2987 Joyner Bridge Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $201,440 | $48,950 | $152,490 |
| 2024 | $682 | $84,150 | $18,280 | $65,870 |
| 2023 | $682 | $84,150 | $18,280 | $65,870 |
| 2022 | $715 | $84,150 | $18,280 | $65,870 |
| 2021 | $698 | $84,150 | $18,280 | $65,870 |
| 2020 | $724 | $84,150 | $18,280 | $65,870 |
| 2019 | $707 | $84,150 | $18,280 | $65,870 |
| 2018 | $543 | $63,130 | $17,410 | $45,720 |
| 2017 | $543 | $63,130 | $17,410 | $45,720 |
| 2016 | $543 | $63,130 | $17,410 | $45,720 |
| 2015 | $543 | $63,130 | $17,410 | $45,720 |
| 2014 | $543 | $63,130 | $17,410 | $45,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map