2987 Temple Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $323,898
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 Temple, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $275,975, approximately $120 per square foot. 2987 Temple is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Cervantes David and Cervantes Alejandra
Bought by
Nguyen Chau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Cervantes David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,268
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chau | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes David | -- | Fatco | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes David | $155,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $305,160 | $60,912 | $244,248 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $290,080 | $60,843 | $229,237 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $275,639 | $44,250 | $231,389 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $230,015 | $44,250 | $185,765 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $204,934 | $38,556 | $166,378 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $190,530 | $38,580 | $151,950 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $192,260 | $38,580 | $153,680 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $193,677 | $37,200 | $156,680 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $176,070 | $37,200 | $138,870 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $161,370 | $29,800 | $131,570 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $157,340 | $29,800 | $127,540 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $154,960 | $29,770 | $125,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map