NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $522,922

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,814 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This cove located, lakefront gem is an entertainer's dream! With a large screened in porch, spacious side deck with grilling station, martini deck just off the water, large living room with tall ceilings, and 4 spacious bedrooms(one nonconforming - no closet), this property is the perfect family getaway. The boat dock is easily accessible on this gentle lot and has a 10x28 slip with 4500 lb Econo lift included. The home sports a metal roof with newer gutters, leaf guards, and solar panels to reduce your electric bills substantially. Don't fret lack of storage, as it is abundant here with the ~9.5x16ft storage shed, enclosed area off the basement bedroom for your lake toys, and an additional storage room beneath the side deck grilling station. The home also provides plenty of parking, is on sewer district, and comes mostly furnished. Come check out this lake oasis!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Whittle

RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks Brokerage Phone: (573) 302-2300 License #2015004068 Listed on: 01/23/2025

RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

Co-Listed By

KORY FRANKS

RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks Brokerage Phone: (573) 302-2300 License #2020014397

Last Buyer's Agent

Annamarie Hopkins

Ozark Realty License #2017002966

Ozark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,708

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Lake Front

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Boat, life jackets, faux leather couch, kitchen table set, outdoor table in screened in porch, king sleigh bed upstairs
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212004400000013012

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance, water, trash
  • Buttonwood Bay Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Boat Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,708

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 80 x 85 x IRR
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5075430
  • Co List Office Phone: (573) 302-2300
  • Inclusions: Refrigerators, range, dishwasher, microwave, dock, boat hoist, most furniture/furnishings
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,
  • Subdivision Name: Buttonwood Bay
  • Directions: From W, take a left onto Jade Rd, left onto Red Arrow Rd, right onto Buttonwood Rd, stay left at the V, and home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (573) 302-2300
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove
  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch, Screened

• Community Features: Boat Facilities
  • Association Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance, Water, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: School Of The Osage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 212004400000013012
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1708.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2023
Closed on
May 12, 2023
List Price
$435,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$487,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.93%
Original Mortgage
$361,386
Outstanding Balance
$351,208
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,023

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Vanderfeltz Mark L and Vanderfeltz Mary Beth
Bought by
Vanderfeltz Mark L and Vanderfeltz Beth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2017
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
List Price
$249,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.33%
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Distler Beau -- None Listed On Document
Vanderfeltz Mark L -- Midwest Title And Escrow Llc
Vanderfeltz Mark L -- Midwest Title And Escrow Llc
Vanderfeltz Mark L $206,000 Legend Land Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Distler Beau $361,386
Previous Owner Vanderfeltz Mark L $155,000
Previous Owner Vanderfeltz Mark L $164,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $485,000 +11.5% $269 / Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $435,000 +74.3% $242 / Sq Ft
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 For Sale $249,500 +36.7% $139 / Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2013 02/20/13 For Sale $182,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,818 $44,950 $11,514 $33,436
2023 $1,708 $38,490 $10,184 $28,306
2022 $1,628 $36,330 $8,018 $28,312
2021 $1,625 $36,328 $9,103 $27,225
2020 $1,546 $34,314 $9,033 $25,281
2019 $1,545 $34,314 $9,033 $25,281
2018 $1,525 $32,790 $0 $0
2017 $1,429 $32,620 $0 $0
2016 $1,315 $30,590 $0 $0
2015 $1,385 $30,590 $0 $0
2013 $1,385 $30,590 $0 $0

Map

Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3573116

Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

APN: 212004400000013012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.