29874 N 1750 Rd E Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,107
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29874 N 1750 Rd E, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $128,450, approximately $60 per square foot. 29874 N 1750 Rd E is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Bellemey Charles
Bought by
Masters Brett A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Michael Kathy
Bought by
Bellemey Charles and Bellemey Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Salmon Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Winner
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Brett A | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Bellemey Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Salmon Chris | $30,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $57,104 | $1,352 | $55,752 |
| 2024 | $143 | $28,935 | $1,260 | $27,675 |
| 2022 | $143 | $1,763 | $1,058 | $705 |
| 2021 | $137 | $1,666 | $1,000 | $666 |
| 2020 | $408 | $4,996 | $4,896 | $100 |
| 2019 | $427 | $5,286 | $4,769 | $517 |
| 2018 | $427 | $5,286 | $4,769 | $517 |
| 2017 | $293 | $3,621 | $3,104 | $517 |
| 2016 | $732 | $9,016 | $6,984 | $2,032 |
| 2015 | $698 | $8,729 | $6,762 | $1,967 |
| 2014 | $686 | $8,599 | $6,661 | $1,938 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,874 | $6,874 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map