Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily MAson
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 568-8403
42 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,553 - $496,000
Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, offering 2,326 sq ft of inviting living space. Step inside to find stunning hardwood flooring in the main living areas, new ceiling fans, a large, bright, and cheerful living room with a cozy fireplace, and an elegant dining room ideal for gatherings. The tastefully updated kitchen features gorgeous quartz countertops, perfect for any home chef. Home also has a water softener conditioner. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and an updated bathroom for a touch of luxury. Enjoy the versatility of the large bonus room—ideal for a playroom, media room, or home office. Outside, experience your own oasis in the backyard, featuring a sparkling pool, relaxing fire pit, and lush landscaping. Recent upgrades include a new roof and sleek black gutters, offering both peace of mind and curb appeal. This property truly blends comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment. Don’t miss your chance to make this exceptional home your own! This home is located in the golf course community of Indian Hills. This community has a playground, pool, tennis and pickle board courts. Located close to dining, coffee shops, and the interstate. Make an appointment today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6155688403 License #321984 Listed on: 09/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Ellen | $490,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Mancini Domenico | $285,000 | Memorial Title Llc | |
| Moss Philip Micah Emily W | $200,000 | -- | |
| Nunley Adam J | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Ellen | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Domenico | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Philip Micah Emily W | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunley Adam J | $147,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -2.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | +80.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | +11.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | For Sale | $255,900 | +28.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Sold | $200,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,875 | $13,750 | $78,125 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $91,875 | $13,750 | $78,125 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $91,875 | $13,750 | $78,125 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $91,875 | $13,750 | $78,125 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $63,025 | $12,500 | $50,525 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $63,025 | $12,500 | $50,525 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $63,025 | $12,500 | $50,525 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $63,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $47,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $47,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $47,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $47,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,675 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily MAson
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 568-8403
42 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Judy Knapp
Dutton Real Estate Group
(615) 294-4680
10 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Hoke
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jeramie Taber
Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates
(615) 533-8323
71 in this area
227 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Scott Boles
Crye-Leike
(615) 351-6813
14 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chris Day
Onward Real Estate
(615) 406-1212
100 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2991047
APN: 125K-H-031.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.