2988 Clairmount St Detroit, MI 48206
Jamison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $132,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 Clairmount St, Detroit, MI 48206 and is currently estimated at $100,500, approximately $38 per square foot. 2988 Clairmount St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Thirkell Elementary School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Investamerica Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Changtin Diana
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Ronald and Johnson Regina
Bought by
Changtin Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr | -- | None Available | |
| Investamerica Llc | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $48,000 | -- | |
| Changtin Diana | -- | Title Giant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $15,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $22,862 | $660 | $22,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map