2988 Earmans Loop Rockingham, VA 22802
Estimated Value: $119,709 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 Earmans Loop, Rockingham, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $262,427, approximately $183 per square foot. 2988 Earmans Loop is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Secrist Carolyn B and Secrist Oscar L
Bought by
Andrick Vickie S and Quesenberry Gina S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrick Vickie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $48,100 | $45,000 | $3,100 |
| 2024 | $327 | $48,100 | $45,000 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $327 | $48,100 | $45,000 | $3,100 |
| 2022 | $327 | $48,100 | $45,000 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $360 | $48,700 | $45,000 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $360 | $48,700 | $45,000 | $3,700 |
| 2019 | $750 | $48,700 | $45,000 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $154,000 | $45,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $484 | $151,200 | $45,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map