2988 Hecla St Butte, MT 59701
Northern Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $360,637
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 Hecla St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $342,659, approximately $317 per square foot. 2988 Hecla St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Smith Scott
Bought by
Mccaffrey Dana and Smith Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Pappas Douglas
Bought by
Smith Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,016
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Dana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Scott A | $157,016 |