2988 S Seminole Trail Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 S Seminole Trail, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $405,665, approximately $286 per square foot. 2988 S Seminole Trail is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Gallihugh Lowell Davis and Sacra Bernard F
Bought by
Coates James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,911
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,754
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates James R | $275,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates James R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $292,900 | $82,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $205,600 | $128,200 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $200,800 | $123,400 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $220,000 | $171,000 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $220,000 | $171,000 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,000 | $171,000 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $171,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $171,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map