2988 Westside Dr Chattanooga, TN 37404
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,762 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,618
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 Westside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $641,691, approximately $245 per square foot. 2988 Westside Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Ridge Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Durham Lindsay
Bought by
Durham Lindsay and Achey Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Durham Lindsay G and Achey Donna L
Bought by
Voss Timothy Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Durham Lindsay G and Achey Donna L
Bought by
Achey Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Chapin Garnet C
Bought by
Durham Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Lindsay | -- | None Available | |
| Voss Timothy Scott | $29,500 | None Available | |
| Achey Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Durham Lindsay | $140,000 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |