NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2989 Risdon Dr Unit 72 Union City, CA 94587

Alvarado Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $524,573 - $593,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
908 Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2989 Risdon Dr Unit 72, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $558,643, approximately $615 per square foot. 2989 Risdon Dr Unit 72 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ng Mun Keung and Wong Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
$534,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Mworia Grace W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Mworia Grace W and Mworia Grace
Bought by
Mworia Grace W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,187
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Muthini Sylvester M
Bought by
Mworia Grace

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Sequeira Roberto Antonio and Petitt Christine Marie
Bought by
Muthini Sylvester M and Mworia Grace W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ng Mun Keung $198,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $161,000 Accommodation
Mworia Grace W -- Placer Title Company
Mworia Grace -- --
Muthini Sylvester M $116,000 Nations Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mworia Grace W $207,187
Previous Owner Muthini Sylvester M $110,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,805 $255,564 $76,669 $178,895
2024 $3,805 $250,554 $75,166 $175,388
2023 $3,696 $245,641 $73,692 $171,949
2022 $3,623 $240,827 $72,248 $168,579
2021 $3,556 $236,106 $70,832 $165,274
2020 $3,508 $233,687 $70,106 $163,581
2019 $3,544 $229,105 $68,731 $160,374
2018 $3,465 $224,614 $67,384 $157,230
2017 $3,385 $220,211 $66,063 $154,148
2016 $3,256 $215,894 $64,768 $151,126
2015 $3,205 $212,653 $63,796 $148,857
2014 $3,094 $208,490 $62,547 $145,943
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.