29897 Blowing Wind Ct Menifee, CA 92587
Audie Murphy Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $814,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29897 Blowing Wind Ct, Menifee, CA 92587 and is currently estimated at $729,746, approximately $249 per square foot. 29897 Blowing Wind Ct is a home with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Trevino Sharon
Bought by
Trevino Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,172
Outstanding Balance
$513,169
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Coalter Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,172
Outstanding Balance
$513,169
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Edward | -- | First American Title | |
| Coalter Marshall | $684,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coalter Marshall | $547,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,190 | $726,887 | $79,587 | $647,300 |
| 2023 | $11,190 | $698,663 | $76,498 | $622,165 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $136,453 | $136,453 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $133,778 | $133,778 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map