Mike Stott
Stott Homes LLC
(877) 606-5641
71 Total Sales
2 in Northwestern Marietta
$280K - $285K Price Range
Estimated Value: $322,558 - $393,000
This home is located at 299 Arnold Ave, Marietta, GA 30066 and is currently estimated at $357,140, approximately $214 per square foot. 299 Arnold Ave is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Bells Ferry Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mike Stott
Stott Homes LLC
(877) 606-5641
71 Total Sales
2 in Northwestern Marietta
$280K - $285K Price Range
JANET LONGMIRE
HomeSmart
(678) 952-0429
19 Total Sales
2 in Northwestern Marietta
$480,000 Price Range
Teri Frye
The Rezerve, LLC
(470) 435-8894
212 Total Sales
2 in Northwestern Marietta
$285,000 Price Range
Ro Preisinger
Coldwell Banker Realty
(770) 762-2822
65 Total Sales
2 in Northwestern Marietta
$235,000 Price Range
Tony Granados
Coldwell Banker Realty
(404) 649-0568
45 Total Sales
2 in Northwestern Marietta
$199,500 Price Range
Kaye Walden
Atlanta Communities
(470) 670-0757
71 Total Sales
1 in Northwestern Marietta
$302,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $168,000 | -- | ||
| Stafford Jon D | $133,700 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $132,600 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $127,496 | $32,000 | $95,496 |
| 2024 | $736 | $127,496 | $32,000 | $95,496 |
| 2023 | $490 | $113,956 | $26,000 | $87,956 |
| 2022 | $650 | $98,688 | $22,000 | $76,688 |
| 2021 | $622 | $89,336 | $21,200 | $68,136 |
| 2020 | $611 | $85,616 | $21,200 | $64,416 |
| 2019 | $560 | $68,560 | $18,000 | $50,560 |
| 2018 | $560 | $68,560 | $18,000 | $50,560 |
| 2017 | $471 | $60,472 | $18,000 | $42,472 |
| 2016 | $448 | $52,716 | $16,000 | $36,716 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $43,268 | $16,200 | $27,068 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $43,268 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.