299 Asarum Ln Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Asarum Ln, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $310,345, approximately $187 per square foot. 299 Asarum Ln is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Randol Shelly M
Bought by
Scholl Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Roll - Huston Shawn E and Huston Carie Susanne Roll -
Bought by
Scholl Scott R and Randol Shelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Scholl Scott R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholl Scott R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $24,670 | $1,000 | $23,670 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,510 | $960 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $23,510 | $960 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $21,690 | $910 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $21,690 | $910 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $21,690 | $910 | $20,780 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $21,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $973 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $975 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map