299 E 149th St Cleveland, OH 44110
North Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $141,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 E 149th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $121,465, approximately $75 per square foot. 299 E 149th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Intergenerational School, St. Jerome Elementary School, and The Nottingham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Mcbrien Joy Ann
Bought by
Fastzkie Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,778
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1985
Sold by
Mcbrien John F and Mcbrien Joy A
Bought by
Mcbrien Joy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mcbrien John F and Mcbrien Joy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fastzkie Ryan | $80,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Mcbrien Joy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Mcbrien John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fastzkie Ryan | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $45,360 | $10,780 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $45,360 | $10,780 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $877 | $20,730 | $8,650 | $12,080 |
| 2022 | $903 | $20,720 | $8,650 | $12,080 |
| 2021 | $894 | $20,720 | $8,650 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $817 | $18,200 | $7,600 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $755 | $52,000 | $21,700 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $753 | $18,200 | $7,600 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $638 | $16,490 | $6,200 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $633 | $16,490 | $6,200 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $837 | $16,490 | $6,200 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $837 | $18,940 | $7,140 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map