299 E 330th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 E 330th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $174,764, approximately $220 per square foot. 299 E 330th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Szabrak Harry T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,624
Outstanding Balance
$53,612
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Hull Sharon M
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Heaton Patricia A
Bought by
Hull Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Kistner Marian P and Kistner George A
Bought by
Heaton Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1993
Bought by
Kistner Marian P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabrak Harry T | $89,000 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Us Bank Na | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Hull Sharon M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Heaton Patricia A | $81,000 | Gateway Title Agency Inc | |
| Kistner Marian P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szabrak Harry T | $87,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Sharon M | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Heaton Patricia A | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,910 | $11,230 | $46,680 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,910 | $11,230 | $46,680 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $38,400 | $9,740 | $28,660 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $38,400 | $9,740 | $28,660 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $38,400 | $9,740 | $28,660 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $30,730 | $7,800 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $30,730 | $7,800 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $34,330 | $12,470 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $34,330 | $12,470 | $21,860 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $34,330 | $12,470 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $34,330 | $12,470 | $21,860 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $34,330 | $12,470 | $21,860 |
| 2013 | $2,487 | $34,330 | $12,470 | $21,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map