299 Eastern Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $103,941 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Eastern Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $130,485, approximately $109 per square foot. 299 Eastern Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Butler Joyce
Bought by
Hurles Tony R and Hurles Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurles Tony R | $8,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $979 | $24,000 | $4,460 | $19,540 |
| 2023 | $979 | $24,000 | $4,460 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $997 | $24,000 | $4,460 | $19,540 |
| 2021 | $849 | $17,930 | $3,940 | $13,990 |
| 2020 | $849 | $17,930 | $3,940 | $13,990 |
| 2019 | $850 | $17,930 | $3,940 | $13,990 |
| 2018 | $289 | $5,780 | $3,940 | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $311 | $5,780 | $3,940 | $1,840 |
| 2016 | $309 | $5,780 | $3,940 | $1,840 |
| 2015 | $316 | $5,780 | $3,940 | $1,840 |
| 2014 | $310 | $5,780 | $3,940 | $1,840 |
| 2013 | $311 | $5,780 | $3,940 | $1,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map