Estimated Value: $90,257 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Fairview St, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $109,314, approximately $86 per square foot. 299 Fairview St is a home with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $7,980 | $540 | $7,440 |
| 2024 | $349 | $8,760 | $420 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $388 | $7,620 | $420 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $260 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $585 | $11,580 | $840 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $580 | $12,360 | $840 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $624 | $12,360 | $840 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $591 | $11,700 | $840 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $591 | $11,700 | $840 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $591 | $11,700 | $840 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $591 | $11,700 | $840 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $582 | $11,520 | $840 | $10,680 |
| 2013 | $576 | $11,520 | $840 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map