299 Gray Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $526,861
Studio
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Gray Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $441,287, approximately $158 per square foot. 299 Gray Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Bought by
Mathis George Reeves and Jamie Lei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1991
Bought by
Mathis George Reeves and Monica Ga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1954
Bought by
Gasson Nora Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis George Reeves | -- | -- | |
| Mathis George Reeves | -- | -- | |
| Gasson Nora Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $96,350 | $19,825 | $76,525 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $96,350 | $19,825 | $76,525 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $96,350 | $19,825 | $76,525 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $69,525 | $16,200 | $53,325 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $69,525 | $16,200 | $53,325 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $69,525 | $16,200 | $53,325 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $55,375 | $14,575 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $55,375 | $14,575 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $55,375 | $14,575 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $55,375 | $14,575 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $55,375 | $14,575 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $52,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map