299 Lee Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,064 - $944,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Lee Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $815,516, approximately $499 per square foot. 299 Lee Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park, Eyes Ears Of The World, and St. John the Baptist Catholic Church.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,908 | $11,310 | $3,300 | $8,010 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $11,310 | $3,300 | $8,010 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $11,310 | $3,300 | $8,010 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $11,310 | $3,300 | $8,010 |
| 2021 | $8,730 | $11,310 | $3,300 | $8,010 |
| 2020 | $9,652 | $12,500 | $3,300 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $12,195 | $12,500 | $3,300 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $8,934 | $13,800 | $3,300 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,800 | $3,300 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $11,348 | $13,800 | $3,300 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,800 | $3,300 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $3,300 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 | $3,300 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map