299 Meadow Ln Unit 3 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $546,312
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Meadow Ln Unit 3, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $489,578, approximately $298 per square foot. 299 Meadow Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Jerry Lee Hardy 2014 Revocable Trust and Hardy Jerry Lee
Bought by
Hwangpo Angela and Hwangpo Pyong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,872
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Hardy Jerry L
Bought by
Hardy Jerry Lee and Jerry Lee Hardy 2014 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwangpo Angela | $440,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Hardy Jerry Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hwangpo Angela | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $75,968 | $15,427 | $60,541 |
| 2024 | $761 | $74,479 | $15,125 | $59,354 |
| 2023 | $743 | $73,020 | $14,829 | $58,191 |
| 2022 | $725 | $71,589 | $14,539 | $57,050 |
| 2021 | $725 | $70,186 | $14,254 | $55,932 |
| 2020 | $699 | $69,467 | $14,108 | $55,359 |
| 2019 | $699 | $68,106 | $13,832 | $54,274 |
| 2018 | $683 | $66,771 | $13,561 | $53,210 |
| 2017 | $668 | $65,463 | $13,296 | $52,167 |
| 2016 | $659 | $64,181 | $13,036 | $51,145 |
| 2015 | $645 | $63,218 | $12,841 | $50,377 |
| 2014 | $632 | $61,981 | $12,590 | $49,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map