299 Richards Chapel Rd Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $153,926 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Richards Chapel Rd, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $213,732, approximately $166 per square foot. 299 Richards Chapel Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $54,680 | $16,800 | $37,880 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $52,520 | $16,800 | $35,720 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $41,360 | $7,400 | $33,960 |
| 2022 | $851 | $35,240 | $7,400 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $750 | $28,600 | $7,400 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $620 | $22,360 | $7,182 | $15,178 |
| 2019 | $630 | $22,360 | $7,182 | $15,178 |
| 2018 | $634 | $22,360 | $7,400 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $472 | $17,640 | $4,000 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $444 | $16,840 | $3,200 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $292 | $12,400 | $3,200 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $293 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map