299 Roberts Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Roberts Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $246,282, approximately $269 per square foot. 299 Roberts Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hair William James
Bought by
Carroll Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Carolyn | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $240,430 | $110,940 | $129,490 |
| 2024 | $605 | $74,690 | $41,540 | $33,150 |
| 2023 | $586 | $74,690 | $41,540 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $605 | $74,690 | $41,540 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $605 | $74,690 | $41,540 | $33,150 |
| 2020 | $627 | $74,690 | $41,540 | $33,150 |
| 2019 | $612 | $74,690 | $41,540 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $550 | $65,430 | $32,040 | $33,390 |
| 2017 | $550 | $65,430 | $32,040 | $33,390 |
| 2016 | $550 | $65,430 | $32,040 | $33,390 |
| 2015 | $550 | $65,430 | $32,040 | $33,390 |
| 2014 | $550 | $65,430 | $32,040 | $33,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map