299 W Harding Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $295,172
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 W Harding Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $277,043, approximately $143 per square foot. 299 W Harding Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Barnett W Eugene and Nevius Barnett Mary Lynn
Bought by
Barnett Warren E and Nevius Barnett Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Marie E Asebrook Trust
Bought by
Nevis Mary L and Barnett Warren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Warren E | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Nevis Mary L | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nevis Mary L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $92,060 | $17,940 | $74,120 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $70,300 | $15,630 | $54,670 |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $70,300 | $15,630 | $54,670 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $70,300 | $15,630 | $54,670 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $58,200 | $12,810 | $45,390 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $58,200 | $12,810 | $45,390 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $58,200 | $12,810 | $45,390 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $41,970 | $10,680 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $59,158 | $10,679 | $48,479 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $59,158 | $10,679 | $48,479 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $51,860 | $10,679 | $41,181 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $51,860 | $10,679 | $41,181 |
| 2013 | $2,917 | $51,860 | $10,679 | $41,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map