NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2990 Crayton Rd Unit 6 Naples, FL 34103

Moorings Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $2,361,920 - $2,850,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2015

Last sale price $975,000 $408 Per Sq Ft

Est. 165% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,233 / mo

224 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

This home is in move in condition.
AAA location short walk to the beach and shopping.

Custom built single family home featuring 3 bedrooms,2 and 1/2 baths,Separate Den,Private Pool,2 car Garage approximately 2394 SF of A/C space.

Oversized lot 100

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Dorobanti

Compass Florida LLC Listed on: 06/30/2014

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Dorobanti

Compass Florida LLC Listed on: 06/30/2014

Compass Florida LLC

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1968

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Laundry in Residence
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground
  • Bedrooms and Dens: 3+Den
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Formal
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
  • Kitchen: Walk-In Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Concrete Block
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Sprinkler Auto

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2+ Spaces

• Recreation Fee Freq: Annually
  • Recreation Fee: 50

• View: Landscaped Area
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 152

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2014
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
List Price
$1,099,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$124,000
-11.28%
Current Estimated Value
$2,584,230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,609,230
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Ackermann Gail S and Schaffhausen James M
Bought by
Gilliam James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leblanc Claude $975,000 Attorney
Gilliam James $450,000 Attorney
Ackermann Gail S -- --
Schaffhausen Irwin F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gilliam James $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Sold $975,000 -7.1% $408 / Sq Ft
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2015 01/11/15 Price Changed $1,049,000 -4.5% $439 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $1,099,000 -- $459 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,258 $1,541,718 -- --
2024 $16,815 $1,373,082 -- --
2023 $16,815 $1,248,256 $0 $0
2022 $14,844 $1,134,778 $0 $0
2021 $10,586 $1,031,616 $933,055 $98,561
2020 $11,530 $1,089,142 $0 $0
2019 $10,826 $990,129 $0 $0
2018 $9,221 $900,117 $720,000 $180,117
2017 $10,397 $883,408 $0 $0
2016 $8,309 $803,098 $0 $0
2015 $4,661 $475,288 $0 $0
2014 $4,677 $421,516 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 214036972

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 12984720009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.