2990 Hailey Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Hailey Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $724,135. 2990 Hailey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Benrud Michael K
Bought by
Stombaugh John W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stombaugh John W | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,067 | $579,500 | $51,500 | $528,000 |
| 2024 | $8,294 | $579,500 | $51,500 | $528,000 |
| 2023 | $7,820 | $579,500 | $51,500 | $528,000 |
| 2022 | $7,387 | $579,500 | $51,500 | $528,000 |
| 2021 | $7,101 | $579,500 | $51,500 | $528,000 |
| 2020 | $7,145 | $437,200 | $36,000 | $401,200 |
| 2019 | $7,043 | $437,200 | $36,000 | $401,200 |
| 2018 | $6,742 | $437,200 | $36,000 | $401,200 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $437,200 | $36,000 | $401,200 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $437,200 | $36,000 | $401,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $36,000 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,400 | $23,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map