E2890 Hailey Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,607
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E2890 Hailey Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $568,918, approximately $157 per square foot. E2890 Hailey Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Davis Margaret E and Davis Y
Bought by
Davis Michael F and Davis Y
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,418 | $414,400 | $51,500 | $362,900 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $414,400 | $51,500 | $362,900 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $414,400 | $51,500 | $362,900 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $414,400 | $51,500 | $362,900 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $414,400 | $51,500 | $362,900 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $284,100 | $36,000 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $284,100 | $36,000 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $284,100 | $36,000 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $284,100 | $36,000 | $248,100 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $284,100 | $36,000 | $248,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,100 | $36,000 | $248,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $284,100 | $36,000 | $248,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map