2990 Lauren Dr Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $204,844 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Lauren Dr, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $225,461, approximately $173 per square foot. 2990 Lauren Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Landexpress Llc
Bought by
Richland Valley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Shan Anderson Nelda
Bought by
Landexpress Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Goff Shawn
Bought by
Anderson Nelda Shan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Donohue Ann C
Bought by
Goff Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Anderson John and Anderson Ann C
Bought by
Donohue Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Butler Stephanie D
Bought by
Anderson Ann C and Anderson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Mcclain Jerry P and Mcclain Doris A
Bought by
Butler Stephanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,084
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richland Valley Llc | -- | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Landexpress Llc | -- | Edco Title & Closing Services | |
| Anderson Nelda Shan | -- | Edco Title & Closing Svcs In | |
| Goff Shawn | $125,000 | Multiple | |
| Donohue Ann C | -- | Multiple | |
| Anderson Ann C | $111,000 | Edco Title & Closing Service | |
| Butler Stephanie D | $112,000 | -- | |
| Butler Stephanie D | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goff Shawn | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ann C | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Stephanie D | $111,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $51,500 | $11,750 | $39,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,100 | $8,100 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $38,100 | $8,100 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $38,100 | $8,100 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $38,100 | $8,100 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $30,675 | $6,500 | $24,175 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $30,675 | $6,500 | $24,175 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $30,675 | $6,500 | $24,175 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $28,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map