NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2990 N Clanton St Buckeye, AZ 85396

Estimated Value: $343,452 - $395,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2018

Last sale price $225,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,223 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Tile Flooring
  • Verrado Heritage Elementary School Rated A-
  • Security System Owned
  • 2-minute walk to Hamilton Commons

About This Home

As of September 2018

Built in 2008, this Buckeye two-story is located in a well-kept neighborhood and offers marble master bath countertops, a tankless water heater, and a two-car garage. Upgraded features include a freshly painted interior and new carpet in select rooms. Common area maintenance are part of the HOA.
Home comes with a 30-day satisfaction guarantee. Terms and conditions apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffery Hixson

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA661001000 Listed on: 06/17/2018

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Savillo

Realty ONE Group License #SA662580000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 2,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Verrado Community Association, Phone Number (623) 466-8836
  • Built by CENTEX
  • Verrado Parcel 4.805 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 509
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-81-844

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,830

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

2,621 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: VERRADO WAY/THOMAS
  • Legal Info Range: 2W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: VERRADO PARCEL 4.805
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 165.81
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 112.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1357.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Other
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 112.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Verrado Community
  • Phone: 623-466-8836
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Verrado Community
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1407.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Verrado Community
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (623) 466-8836
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Verrado Elementary School
  • High School: Verrado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Verrado Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2621.0
  • Parcel #: 502-81-844

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CENTEX

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1830.0
  • Tax Book Number: 502.00
  • Tax Lot: 509
  • Tax Map Number: 81.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.74%
Current Estimated Value
$366,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,113
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$188,779
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Kellums Patricia
Bought by
Opendoor Property D Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kellums Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,447
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mondeau Julee K $225,000 Opendoor West Llc
Opendoor Property D Llc $201,400 Os National Llc
Kellums Patricia $151,793 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mondeau Julee K $218,250
Previous Owner Opendoor Property D Llc $250,000,000
Previous Owner Kellums Patricia $149,447
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $225,000 +3.2% $166 / Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Price Changed $218,000 -0.5% $161 / Sq Ft
06/17/2018 06/17/18 For Sale $219,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,905 $16,951 -- --
2024 $2,094 $16,144 -- --
2023 $2,094 $21,700 $4,340 $17,360
2022 $1,995 $17,980 $3,590 $14,390
2021 $2,100 $16,500 $3,300 $13,200
2020 $1,971 $15,500 $3,100 $12,400
2019 $1,965 $14,130 $2,820 $11,310
2018 $2,076 $14,050 $2,810 $11,240
2017 $1,830 $12,920 $2,580 $10,340
2016 $1,753 $13,260 $2,650 $10,610
2015 $1,638 $12,310 $2,460 $9,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5781839

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-81-844

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.