2990 Pine Grove Ln Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,625 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Pine Grove Ln, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $409,406, approximately $238 per square foot. 2990 Pine Grove Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Mason Bruce J and Mason Heather T
Bought by
Mason Bruce and Mason Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Wuest Linda A
Bought by
Mason Bruce J and Mason Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,573
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Vernon Paul F and Vernon Lori L.
Bought by
Vernon and Vernon Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Sold by
Gordon Grant and Gordon E.
Bought by
Vernon Vernon and Vernon Paul F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Bruce | -- | Attorney | |
| Mason Bruce J | $156,900 | -- | |
| Vernon | -- | -- | |
| Vernon Vernon | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Bruce J | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $101,190 | $24,500 | $76,690 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $101,190 | $24,500 | $76,690 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $79,688 | $14,455 | $65,233 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $79,688 | $14,455 | $65,233 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $79,688 | $14,455 | $65,233 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $67,533 | $12,250 | $55,283 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $67,533 | $12,250 | $55,283 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $67,533 | $12,250 | $55,283 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $53,015 | $9,776 | $43,239 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $53,015 | $9,776 | $43,239 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $53,015 | $9,776 | $43,239 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $53,010 | $9,780 | $43,240 |
| 2013 | $3,377 | $66,430 | $12,250 | $54,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map