29903 Blue Ridge Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $730,725
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29903 Blue Ridge Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $707,681, approximately $253 per square foot. 29903 Blue Ridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Romero Juancarlos and Romero Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,329
Outstanding Balance
$602,023
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$105,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Juancarlos | $634,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Juancarlos | $648,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,971 | $709,372 | $79,590 | $629,782 |
| 2023 | $11,971 | $646,428 | $76,500 | $569,928 |
| 2022 | $9,143 | $449,186 | $37,086 | $412,100 |
| 2021 | $446 | $36,359 | $36,359 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map