2992 Bays Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2992 Bays Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $193,048, approximately $128 per square foot. 2992 Bays Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Bowe Bartel R and Bowe Valerie
Bought by
Trick Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,702
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Bowe Bartel R and Bowe Valerie
Bought by
Bowe Bartel R and Bowe Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1989
Bought by
Bowe Bartel R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trick Joshua D | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Bowe Bartel R | -- | Portage Valley Title | |
| Bowe Bartel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trick Joshua D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $51,590 | $8,505 | $43,085 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $51,590 | $8,505 | $43,085 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $51,600 | $8,510 | $43,090 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $38,860 | $6,830 | $32,030 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $38,860 | $6,830 | $32,030 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $34,030 | $6,830 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $34,030 | $6,830 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $34,030 | $6,830 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $31,610 | $4,760 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $31,610 | $4,760 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $31,610 | $4,760 | $26,850 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $31,610 | $4,760 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map