2992 E 78th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2992 E 78th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $255,491, approximately $150 per square foot. 2992 E 78th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Stanislawski Gary M and Stanislawski Dayna J
Bought by
Gary M And Dayna J Stanislawski Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Driskill Aubrey I and Driskill Wanda R
Bought by
Stanislawski Gary M and Stanislawski Dayna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Esther Ella Graves
Bought by
Graves Emmett R and Driskill Aubrey I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary M And Dayna J Stanislawski Revocable Liv | -- | -- | |
| Stanislawski Gary M | $40,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Graves Emmett R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $17,036 | $2,760 | $14,276 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $16,511 | $2,798 | $13,713 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $17,001 | $2,975 | $14,026 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $15,506 | $3,549 | $11,957 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $15,026 | $3,439 | $11,587 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $14,559 | $3,332 | $11,227 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $14,105 | $3,228 | $10,877 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $13,665 | $3,572 | $10,093 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $14,238 | $3,721 | $10,517 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $13,824 | $3,729 | $10,095 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $13,824 | $3,729 | $10,095 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $13,409 | $3,729 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map