2993 Brandon Cir Carlsbad, CA 92010
Calavera Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 Brandon Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $983,276, approximately $570 per square foot. 2993 Brandon Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Gates James L
Bought by
Gates James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Greathouse Margaret J
Bought by
Gates James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Gates James L
Bought by
Greahtouse Margaret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates James L | -- | None Available | |
| Gates James L | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Greahtouse Margaret J | $340,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $418,672 | $270,907 | $147,765 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $410,464 | $265,596 | $144,868 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $402,417 | $260,389 | $142,028 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $394,528 | $255,284 | $139,244 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $386,793 | $250,279 | $136,514 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $382,828 | $247,713 | $135,115 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $375,322 | $242,856 | $132,466 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $367,964 | $238,095 | $129,869 |
| 2017 | $90 | $360,750 | $233,427 | $127,323 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $353,677 | $228,850 | $124,827 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $348,365 | $225,413 | $122,952 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $341,542 | $220,998 | $120,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map