2993 Paddock Trail Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 Paddock Trail, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $532,599, approximately $192 per square foot. 2993 Paddock Trail is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Estes Toni L
Bought by
Estes Toni L and Estes William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,646
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Toni L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Toni L | $113,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $188,880 | $38,080 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $186,880 | $38,080 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $171,800 | $38,080 | $133,720 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $171,800 | $38,080 | $133,720 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $134,880 | $26,080 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $134,880 | $26,080 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $134,880 | $26,080 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $127,920 | $26,080 | $101,840 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $116,960 | $22,080 | $94,880 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $107,040 | $20,480 | $86,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,040 | $20,480 | $86,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map