2993 S Lyman St Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $544,075
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 S Lyman St, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $479,538, approximately $196 per square foot. 2993 S Lyman St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, St Therese School West, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $38,000 | $12,375 | $25,625 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $38,000 | $12,375 | $25,625 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $33,000 | $10,000 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $4,934 | $27,733 | $8,000 | $19,733 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $31,877 | $8,000 | $23,877 |
| 2018 | $349 | $31,877 | $8,000 | $23,877 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $26,314 | $6,250 | $20,064 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $8,256 | $6,250 | $2,006 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $26,314 | $6,250 | $20,064 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $22,603 | $5,000 | $17,603 |
| 2013 | $4,111 | $22,603 | $5,000 | $17,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map