2993 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 18 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $767,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 18, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $726,991, approximately $174 per square foot. 2993 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 18 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William Stanley | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | $502,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas William Stanley | $441,429 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $726,816 | $120,000 | $606,816 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $726,816 | $120,000 | $606,816 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $494,993 | $100,000 | $394,993 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $494,993 | $100,000 | $394,993 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $494,993 | $100,000 | $394,993 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 8920 Mother Nancy Dr
- 3024 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 2928 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 2913 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 3065 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 9232 Kitchin Farms Way
- 2905 Gross Ave
- 2904 Gross Ave
- 9205 Kitchin Farms Way
- 8330 Bratt Ave
- 8334 Bratt Ave
- 9249 Kitchin Farms Way Unit 432
- 8508 Bratt Ave
- 3100 Lariat Ridge Dr
- 8616 Reindeer Moss Dr
- 5413 Orchard Oriole Trail
- 9421 Philbeck Ln
- 3425 Coach Lantern Ave
- 4503 Middletown Dr
- 3320 Buck Run Trail
- 2993 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 3001 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 17
- 2989 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 2989 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 19
- 3005 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 16
- 3000 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 90
- 3000 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 60
- 3000 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 64
- 3000 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 310
- 3004 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 3004 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 63
- 3009 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 3009 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 15
- 2964 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 2977 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 21
- 3008 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 3008 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 62
- 2960 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 66
- 3013 Thurman Dairy Loop
- 3013 Thurman Dairy Loop Unit Lot 14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.