2993 Vittoria Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2993 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,498,329, approximately $608 per square foot. 2993 Vittoria Loop is a home with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2020
Sold by
Radhakrishnan Selvakumaran and Selvaraj Geetha
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Selvakumaran and Selvaraj Geetha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Radhakrishnan Selvakumaran and Selvaraj Geetha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radhakrishnan Selvakumaran | -- | None Available | |
| Radhakrishnan Selvakumaran | $785,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radhakrishnan Selvakumaran | $78,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Radhakrishnan Selvakumaran | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,686 | $936,780 | $283,146 | $660,634 |
| 2024 | $12,686 | $918,279 | $277,595 | $647,684 |
| 2023 | $12,548 | $907,138 | $272,153 | $634,985 |
| 2022 | $12,393 | $882,352 | $266,817 | $622,535 |
| 2021 | $12,280 | $864,917 | $261,586 | $610,331 |
| 2020 | $11,496 | $862,981 | $258,905 | $604,076 |
| 2019 | $11,481 | $846,065 | $253,830 | $592,235 |
| 2018 | $11,206 | $829,480 | $248,854 | $580,626 |
| 2017 | $11,054 | $813,216 | $243,975 | $569,241 |
| 2016 | $10,085 | $797,274 | $239,192 | $558,082 |
| 2015 | $6,558 | $501,426 | $290,026 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $284,345 | $284,345 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map