29944 Cherry Rd Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $505,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29944 Cherry Rd, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $480,606, approximately $156 per square foot. 29944 Cherry Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Lindblom Thomas and Lindblom Tammy
Bought by
Gondek Daniel R and Gondek Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,412
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$248,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gondek Daniel R | $327,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gondek Daniel R | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $462,400 | $66,900 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $568,000 | $59,900 | $508,100 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $505,200 | $59,900 | $445,300 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $410,100 | $57,100 | $353,000 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $335,300 | $41,700 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $275,800 | $39,700 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $266,100 | $35,700 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $239,600 | $30,900 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $195,600 | $30,900 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $180,000 | $34,400 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $147,400 | $31,760 | $115,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map