2995 Burns Dr Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Burns Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $404,438, approximately $212 per square foot. 2995 Burns Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1991
Sold by
Warford Lloyd A
Bought by
Warford Lloyd A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1989
Sold by
Warford Lloyd A
Bought by
Warford Lloyd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warford Lloyd A | -- | -- | |
| Warford Lloyd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $21,720 | $5,470 | $16,250 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $22,600 | $4,680 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $22,600 | $4,680 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $867 | $16,560 | $3,910 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $831 | $17,030 | $4,020 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $667 | $15,020 | $4,020 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $613 | $15,020 | $4,020 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $525 | $11,650 | $3,600 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $518 | $11,650 | $3,600 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $460 | $11,290 | $3,480 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $463 | $11,290 | $3,480 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $458 | $11,130 | $3,480 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map