2995 Casper Ave Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $342,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Casper Ave, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $324,548, approximately $265 per square foot. 2995 Casper Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Crossing Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Kathleen | $73,500 | Trident Tit | |
| Hernan Daniel | $122,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Woodward Gabriel S Simms | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,300 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Kathleen | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Gabriel S Simms | $91,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $96,050 | $29,370 | $66,680 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $96,050 | $29,370 | $66,680 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $96,040 | $29,365 | $66,675 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $62,720 | $15,120 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $62,720 | $15,120 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $62,720 | $15,120 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $49,110 | $12,110 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $49,110 | $12,110 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $49,110 | $12,110 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $47,710 | $11,660 | $36,050 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $47,710 | $11,660 | $36,050 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $47,710 | $11,660 | $36,050 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $45,430 | $11,095 | $34,335 |
Map
- 2983 Castlebrook Ave
- 5321 Redlands Dr
- 4984 Inspiration Dr
- 5080 Springdale Blvd Unit 31F
- 5080 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 2D
- 4519 Addison Ln S
- 2763 Ciniminson Ct
- 3150 Hilliard Rome Rd
- 4947 Singleton Dr Unit 13D
- 4901 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 22C
- 5208 Bonner Dr
- 5336 Bonner Dr
- 2679 Bramble Dr
- 5344 Bonner Dr
- 5397 Olde Vintage Dr
- 2796 Wynneleaf St
- 5083 Grandon Dr
- 5264 Windflower Ct
- 5115 Renmill Dr
- 2505 Roberts Ct
- 2987 Casper Ave
- 3003 Casper Ave
- 3000 Bismark Dr
- 3011 Casper Ave
- 2992 Bismark Dr
- 3008 Bismark Dr
- 3000 Casper Ave
- 2986 Bismark Dr
- 2992 Casper Ave
- 3012 Casper Ave
- 3016 Bismark Dr
- 3025 Casper Ave
- 2971 Casper Ave
- 2984 Casper Ave
- 3020 Casper Ave
- 2978 Bismark Dr
- 5158 Redlands Dr
- 3024 Bismark Dr
- 3028 Casper Ave
- 3033 Casper Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.