2995 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $870,448, approximately $529 per square foot. 2995 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Traylor Philip Anthony
Bought by
Barnes Antonitta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Stine Philip K
Bought by
Barnes Antonitta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Stine Philip K
Bought by
Stine Philip K and Stine Christen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Stine Fusako
Bought by
Stine Fusako and Stine Philip K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,382
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Antonitta M | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Antonitta M | $265,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stine Philip K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stine Fusako | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Antonitta M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stine Philip K | $139,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stine Fusako | $116,382 | |
| Closed | Barnes Antonitta M | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $391,460 | $242,562 | $148,898 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $383,785 | $237,806 | $145,979 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $376,261 | $233,144 | $143,117 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $368,884 | $228,573 | $140,311 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $361,652 | $224,092 | $137,560 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $350,928 | $217,447 | $133,481 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $344,048 | $213,184 | $130,864 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $330,690 | $204,906 | $125,784 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $325,724 | $201,829 | $123,895 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $319,345 | $197,876 | $121,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map