2995 E Lookout Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $534,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 E Lookout Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $507,573, approximately $193 per square foot. 2995 E Lookout Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Loy and Jennie
Bought by
Rasmussen Jacob and Rasmussen Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,435
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Hansen Brian D and Hansen Ashlee
Bought by
Loy Jordan and Loy Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,687
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Cuc and Ho Quoc
Bought by
Hansen Brian D and Hansen Ashlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,252
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Cuc and Ho Quoc
Bought by
Ho Quoc and Nguyen Cuc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,525
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Cuc and Ho Quoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,392
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Jacob | -- | Us Title | |
| Loy Jordan | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Ag | |
| Hansen Brian D | -- | Guardian Title Company Of U | |
| Ho Quoc | -- | Lsi North | |
| Nguyen Cuc | -- | First American Union Park |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Jacob | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loy Jordan | $222,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Brian D | $186,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Quoc | $190,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Cuc | $188,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $242,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $228,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $228,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $248,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $326,400 | $78,700 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $303,300 | $72,900 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $287,600 | $69,900 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $255,700 | $60,800 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $130,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $120,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $112,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $107,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map